Incident Robin DR.400 F-GJZB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24563

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Sunday 1 February 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GJZB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Gujan-Mestras - 33 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Approche finale sans certitude de contact visuel avec la piste, collision avec des arbres. PDF