Accident Ilyushin Il-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245651

Date:Wednesday 15 December 1943
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:7 GwShAP Soviet Navy - Baltic Fleet
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Borki Airfield, Leningrad Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
IL-2 of 7 GwShAP crashed during a training flight near Borki Airfield, Leningrad Oblast. Sergeant Vladimir Borisovich Bogdanov (pilot) was killed.

Sources:

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Борки_(Ломоносовский_район)
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=9084832
http://ava.org.ru/sap/7gm.htm