Incident Mignet 27-LP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24569

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Sunday 25 July 2004
Time:
Type:Mignet
Owner/operator:
Registration: 27-LP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Illiers-l'Evêque - 27 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Arrêt du moteur en vol, collision avec le sol. ULM Mignet « Pou du Ciel » (construction amateur), moteur Volkswagen AS 41 de 40 ch. PDF