Incident QinetiQ Llanbedr Jindivik 800 (3x) ZJ487,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245779

Date:Saturday 15 February 2003
Time:
Type:QinetiQ Llanbedr Jindivik 800 (3x)
Owner/operator:British Army
Registration: ZJ487
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Llanbedr range -   United Kingdom
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
ZJ492 and ZJ492 destroyed by missile firing. ZJ487 initially survived a hit by missile, but not recovered and destroyed.

Sources:

AFM JUN/AUG 2003