Incident Montalva Skypax PU-UAM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245799

Date:Sunday 13 December 2020
Time:16:15 UTC
Type:Montalva Skypax
Owner/operator:
Registration: PU-UAM
MSN: UM 01/03
Year of manufacture:2003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ultraleve Clube Curitiba Airfield (SSUL), São José dos Pinhais -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:São José Dos Pinhais-Ultraleve Clube Curitiba Airport, PR (SSUL)
Destination airport:São José Dos Pinhais-Ultraleve Clube Curitiba Airport, PR (SSUL)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight during a flight to check the operation of the aircraft's systems after the end of an inspection collided with a hangar. The aircraft sustained substantial damage.
The pilot had no injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.aeroin.net/aviao-cai-hangar-acidente-sao-jose-dos-pinhais-video/