Incident ultralight TC-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245816

Date:Sunday 23 October 1988
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration: TC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Turkey
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Single engined light plane fell into the water during demoflight. Pilot survived. Private Flying School.

Sources:

Milliyet Gazete 24 October 1988, p3