Accident Cessna 182N Skylane PH-HMN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245822

Date:Thursday 25 November 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182N Skylane
Owner/operator:Central Air Teuge
Registration: PH-HMN
MSN: 18260557
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Felahiye -   Turkey
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ankara-Elazig
Destination airport:Istanbul
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a loss of oil pressure. The pilot made a forced landing and the aircraft overturned.

Sources:

Milliyet Gazete 26 November 1976, p10
http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1976.htm#25.11.1976