Accident Cessna 172 ? TC-F..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245824

Date:Tuesday 6 July 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172 ?
Owner/operator:private
Registration: TC-F..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Uşak Airport -   Turkey
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Isparta
Destination airport:Uşak
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Caught fire while landing and crashed. Pilot Aydin Turan (30) and other on flight training. Type as "Cesna 2".

Sources:

Milliyet Gazete 7 July 1999, p3