Incident Cosmos 59-FQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24586

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Thursday 31 July 2003
Time:
Type:Cosmos
Owner/operator:
Registration: 59-FQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Vitry-en-Artois - 62 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rupture en vol au cours d'une évolution. Vers 18 h 00, l'ULM pendulaire 59-FQ décolle avec un nouveau passager. Au bout de dix minutes de vol, l'aile se désolidarise du chariot en vol, entraînant la chute de l'aéronef jusqu'au sol. PDF