Incident Sukhoj Su-30MKK ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245864

Date:xx Apr 2002
Time:
Type:Sukhoj Su-30MKK
Owner/operator:People's Liberation Army Air Force (PLAAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during training flight end APR 2002. See occurences 27 MAY 2002 and 2002

Sources:

AFM JUL 2003