Incident Robin DR.221 F-BOZS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24588

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Sunday 3 October 2004
Time:
Type:Robin DR.221
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BOZS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole - 78 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Sorties latérales de piste à l'atterrissage, maîtrise insuffisante de la technique d'arrondi par vent de travers. remise de gaz désaxée.