Incident Socata ST-10 Diplomate OO-TVM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245998

Date:Monday 6 August 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ST10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata ST-10 Diplomate
Owner/operator:
Registration: OO-TVM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Moorsele Airport (EBMO) -   Belgium
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered an accident and came to rest nose down next to an embankment.

Sources:

AAIU Belgium
Netherlands national archive, photo of the crashed aircraft: http://proxy.handle.net/10648/ff4417b4-c711-2700-d444-9217eef02929