Incident Wassmer WA-20 Javelot OO-ZJO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246025

Date:Friday 10 September 1982
Time:
Type:Wassmer WA-20 Javelot
Owner/operator:
Registration: OO-ZJO
MSN: 03
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage:
Location:Saint-Hubert Airfield (EBSH) -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Collision between a Wassmer WA-20 Javelot (OO-ZJO) and Grob G-103 Twin?Astir?II (OO-FRA).

Sources:

AAIU Belgium