Incident Schleicher Ka 4 Rhönlerche II OO-ZEF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246139

Date:Sunday 23 April 1961
Time:
Type:Schleicher Ka 4 Rhönlerche II
Owner/operator:
Registration: OO-ZEF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage:
Location:Gosselies, Hainaut -   Belgium
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Collision between a de Havilland DH.82a Tiger Moth (OO-EVR) and a Schleicher?Ka 4?Rh?nlerche II (OO-ZEF).

Sources:

AAIU Belgium