Incident Aero Commander 200D N2991T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246146

Date:Tuesday 22 December 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M200 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Commander 200D
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2991T
MSN: 364
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Millington, TN -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aero Commander 200D made a forced landing in a field near Millington, Tennessee. The pilot survived but the aircraft sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.wmcactionnews5.com/2020/12/22/small-plane-crash-lands-millington/
https://www.fox13memphis.com/news/local/small-plane-crash-lands-millington-field-police-say/4YJTRJRRLRBWZFV7GNXMTXZ37I/

https://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/001/030/001030380.jpg (photo)