Accident Piper PA-28-181 Archer II F-GLEM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24627

Date:Sunday 27 April 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181 Archer II
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GLEM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Brive, Corrèze 19 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage manqué. Approche non stabilisée en vitesse due à une focalisation de l'attention sur le point d'aboutissement.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-em030427/htm/f-em030427.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-em030427/pdf/f-em030427.pdf