Incident Bell 206B-2 JetRanger II XA-AFX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246294

Date:Wednesday 29 October 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B-2 JetRanger II
Owner/operator:Servicios Aéreos Alpha
Registration: XA-AFX
MSN: 1630
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mexico-City -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Control lost during take-off from rooftop heliport and crashed into a parking lot. Pilot and two passengers seriously injured. Two others minor injured.

Sources:

Air International DEC 2003