Accident Douglas A-20 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246320

Date:Monday 19 February 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas A-20
Owner/operator:57 BAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:near Stargard, Pommern (now Stargard Szczeciński, PL) -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Soviet formation of 20 Douglas A-20 of 57 BAP was attacked by 12 german Fw 190 near Stargard. One A-20 was missing.
Crew:
Lt Petr Vasilievich Parshutin (pilot), MIA
Lt Ivan Makarovich Konovalov (navigator), MIA
Sergeant Stanislav Mikhaylovich Pavlov (air gunner), KIA
Sergeant Vasily Andreevich Baranov (air gunner), KIA

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero98392501/
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero36656448/
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=4229
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=4230
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=4231
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=4232