ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246372
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 21 March 2003 |
Time: | |
Type: | Bell 206L-3 LongRanger III |
Owner/operator: | Heliservice Ltda |
Registration: | HK-3482 |
MSN: | 51140 |
Year of manufacture: | 1985 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Huila -
Colombia
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed and burnt out, after apparently being shot down. Pilot and passenger.
Sources:
AFM AUG 2003