Accident MiG-23M ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246378

Date:Thursday 3 September 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-23M
Owner/operator:301 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:near Kalinka Air Base, Khabarovsk Krai -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kalinka Air Base (UHHS)
Destination airport:Kalinka Air Base (UHHS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
MiG-23M of 301 IAP crashed shortly after take-off from Kalinka Air Base, Khabarovsk Krai. Major Sergey Viktorovich Avdeev was missing.

Sources:

https://vk.com/aviapoisk_dfo?w=wall208940869_2511
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/10-й_участок_(аэродром)