Accident Jodel D.11 F-PINB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24641

Date:Tuesday 26 June 2001
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.11
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PINB
MSN: 769
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Saint-Rémy-de-Maurienne -   France
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft began to roll following a hand-prop start by the pilot. It continued across the airfield until it collided with an obstacle.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-nb010626/htm/f-nb010626.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-nb010626/pdf/f-nb010626.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
25 August 2016 F-PINB Aeroclub Les Ailes de Maurienne 2 Saint-Rémy-de-Maurienne, Savoie 73 w/o