Incident Pena "Bi-Louis" F-PENA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24642

Date:Sunday 12 August 2001
Time:18:30
Type:Pena "Bi-Louis"
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PENA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Marmande - 47 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Incommodité du pilote par vapeurs d'essence pénétrée en cabine, atterrissage d'urgence. Oubli de replacer le bouchon du réservoir.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-na010812/htm/f-na010812.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-na010812/pdf/f-na010812.pdf