Accident Junkers Ju 188 3E+AA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246422

Date:Saturday 26 August 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 188
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 3E+AA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kortenberg, Flemish Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Ju 188 Luftwaffe plane collided with another airplane and crashed. All five crew members perished in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=5044
Google Maps