Incident Centrair C 201 F-CGMS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24644

Date:Saturday 6 October 2001
Time:15:10
Type:Centrair C 201
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CGMS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saint-Anatoly - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage en campagne manqué, rupture du fuselage lors du roulement à l'atterrissage. Choix d'un terrain inadapté.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-ms011006/htm/f-ms011006.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-ms011006/pdf/f-ms011006.pdf