Incident Boeing 737-2K2C Adv. PK-JRM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246455

Date:Saturday 10 March 2018
Time:09:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B732 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-2K2C Adv.
Owner/operator:Jayawijaya Dirgantara
Registration: PK-JRM
MSN: 20943/405
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Wamena Airport, Papua -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Jayapura-Sentani Airport
Destination airport:Wamena Airport (WMX/WAVV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Boeing 737-200 cargo plane suffered a deflated tire on the right hand main gear on landing at Wamena Airport.

Sources:

https://kabarpapua.co/pesawat-cargo-jayawijaya-dirgantara-pk-jrm-pecah-ban-di-bandara-wamena/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
25 May 2018 PK-JRM Jayawijaya Dirgantara 0 Wamena Airport, Papua min
Runway excursion