Incident Cessna F172 F-OCUX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24666

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Tuesday 28 December 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-OCUX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Trois-Bassins - 974 -   Reunion
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle dans un courant rabattant, collision avec le relief, connaissance insuffisante des particularités aérologiques de la région. PDF