Incident Saunders-Roe A-29 Cloud Mk I K3722,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246759

Date:Monday 19 February 1934
Time:
Type:Saunders-Roe A-29 Cloud Mk I
Owner/operator:School of Air Pilotage RAF
Registration: K3722
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF Manston, near Ramsgate, Kent, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Manston, Kent
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Slipstream from another aircraft blew K3722 into hangar. Damage repaired on site.

Sources:

Air Britain: "The K File - The Royal Air Force in the 1930's"