Accident MiG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246793

Date:Saturday 26 July 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:55 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:near Slobidka, Odessa Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
MiG-3 of 55 IAP failed to return from a Combat Mission near Slobidka, Odessa Oblast.
St/Lt Vladimir Andrianovich Chernov was missing.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/memorial-chelovek_donesenie56697493/
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=1151560718
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Slobidka