Accident MiG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246799

Date:Monday 30 June 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:55 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Volyadynka, Odessa Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
MiG-3 of 55 IAP went into a tailspin and crashed near Volyadynka, Odessa Oblast. St/Lt Semyon Ivanovich Kharkhalup was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=50046645
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Кодымский_район