Accident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 246904

Date:Saturday 18 July 1964
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Belgrade -   Serbia
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Turkish geologist Erdinç Çetinbaş was injured in a helicopter accident in Yugoslavia.

Sources:

Cumhuriyet 21/22 July 1964, p7