Accident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza PP-IPF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247010

Date:Saturday 8 March 1952
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Imperial Transportes Aéreos
Registration: PP-IPF
MSN: D-1644
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Paracatú Airport, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Belo Horizonte, MG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. One passenger died. Pilot and two passengers injured. *Reg canx SEP 52.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 11 March 1952, p5/12 March 1952, p16/*6 September 1952