Accident MiG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247126

Date:Tuesday 15 August 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:6 IAP Soviet Navy - Pacific Fleet
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2 km N of Sedanka Airfield, Primorsky Krai -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sedanka Airfield
Destination airport:Sedanka Airfield
Narrative:
Mid-air collision between two MiG-3 of 6 IAP while doing Air Combat Training. Both aircraft crashed 2 km N of Sedanka Airfield, Primorsky Krai. St/Lt Ilya Ilyich Troshin was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=76249137
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=76824280
https://eagle-rost.livejournal.com/310734.html