Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247337

Date:Saturday 31 August 1957
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near St. Anthony, ID -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on northwest shore of Henry's Lake. Pilot Norman Walter Morgan (26), Hobbs, NM and passenger. Flew 150ft above water and plunget into 14ft of water.

Sources:

San Bernardino Sun 2 September 1957, p4