ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24734
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 18-MAY-2004 |
Time: | 14:25 |
Type: | Socata TB20 Trinidad |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | F-GSZF |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Rennes - 35 -
France
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Rétraction du train avant lors du roulement au Décollage.Précipitation lors des vérifications avant le vol.
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-zf040518/htm/f-zf040518.html_ http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-zf040518/pdf/f-zf040518.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |