Incident Eclipse 550 N124KK, 31 Jan 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247363

Date:31-JAN-2021
Time:c. 19:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic EA50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eclipse 550
Owner/operator:Aether Aviation LLC
Registration: N124KK
MSN: 000034
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Nashville International Airport (BNA/KBNA), TN -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nashville International Airport, TN (BNA/KBNA)
Destination airport:Aurora Municipal Airport, IL (ARR/KARR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent taxiway excursion at Nashville International Airport (BNA/KBNA), Nashville, Tennessee. The airplane sustained minor damage and the four occupants onboard were not injured during the incident. This flight was cancelled but the airplane departed 1 February around 10:55.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N124KK/history/20210201/1715Z/KBNA/KARR
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n124kk

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/24515_1595107977.jpg (photo)