Accident MiG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247374

Date:Monday 6 October 1941
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:5 IAP Soviet Navy - Baltic Fleet
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Levashovo Airbase (ULLV), Saint Petersburg -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Levashovo Airbase (ULLV)
Destination airport:Levashovo Airbase (ULLV)
Narrative:
On 06 October 1941, MiG-3 of 5 IAP was shot down on landing at Levashovo Airbase (ULLV), Saint Petersburg. Captain Nikonor Stepanovich Rodomanov was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero45747602/
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Levashovo_(air_base)
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=9805