Accident MiG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247382

Date:Saturday 28 June 1941
Time:20:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:55 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Chubivka, Odessa Odlast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Mayaky Airfield
Destination airport:Mayaky Airfield
Narrative:
MiG-3 of 55 IAP was shot down in aerial combat near Chubivka, Odessa Odlast. Ml/Lt Nikolay Vasilievich Yakovlev was killed.

Sources:

https://www.bvvaul.ru/profiles/4339.php
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=1151560695