Incident AIDC F-CK-1B 1625,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247452

Date:Saturday 27 September 2003
Time:c. 12:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic CKUO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AIDC F-CK-1B
Owner/operator:Republic of China Air Force (RoCAF)
Registration: 1625
MSN: B-26
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Penghu Island -   Taiwan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Tainan (12:54)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crew ejected after control problems. L/C Wang Pei-chiang and Capt Tsai Kun-nan rescued by two nearby trawlers at 13:45.

Sources:

AFM DEC 2003/JAN 2004