Accident Aeroitba Petrel 912L LV-FWM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247468

Date:Saturday 1 February 2020
Time:12:05 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PETL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroitba Petrel 912L
Owner/operator:Master of the Sky S.A.
Registration: LV-FWM
MSN: 012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Saladillo Aerodrome (SDL) -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:General Rodriguez Aerodrome (GEZ)
Destination airport:Saladillo Aerodrome (SDL)
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During the post-landing braking, the aircraft experienced a nose gear strut fracture.

Sources:

https://jst.gob.ar/files/informes/7353133-20.pdf