Accident Heinkel He 111 H-20 700671,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247708

Date:Monday 22 May 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-20
Owner/operator:1./FAG 101 Luftwaffe
Registration: 700671
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 8 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hartmannsdorf -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The He 111 Luftwaffe plane crashed after a failure of the pilot in handling the plane. All eight occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=31042