Accident Cessna 182F Skylane XB-LDX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247739

Date:Thursday 11 February 2021
Time:c. 11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182F Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-LDX
MSN: 18254867
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near La Cofradía, Sinaloa -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Culiacán-Fedl de Bachigualato Airport (CUL/MMCL)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 182 Skylane failed impacted terrain near Cofradía, Sinaloa, Mexico, after entering a spin.
The three occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.eluniversal.com.mx/estados/se-desploma-avioneta-en-sinaloa-mueren-tres-personas
https://lineadirectaportal.com/sinaloa/los-vieron-caer-captan-en-video-el-momento-exacto-del-avionetazo-en-sinaloa_20210211-1184101/
https://www.noroeste.com.mx/publicaciones/view/se-desploma-avioneta-en-navolato-fallecen-dos-adultos-y-un-menor-de-edad-1223305
https://lineadirectaportal.com/policiaca/avionetazo-en-navolato-se-desploma-aeronave-hay-tres-muertos_20210211-1184067/

Media: