Gear-up landing Incident Mooney M20J 201 N201BZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247905

Date:Sunday 14 February 2021
Time:10:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20J 201
Owner/operator:1BZ LLC
Registration: N201BZ
MSN: 24-0437
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Auburn University Regional Airport (AUO/KAUO), Auburn, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Alexander City-Thomas C Russell Field, AL (ALX/KALX)
Destination airport:Auburn University Regional Airport (AUO/KAUO)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Auburn University Regional Airport (AUO/KAUO), Auburn, Alabama. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:14-FEB-21,AUBURN,N201BZ
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=201BZ
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N201BZ