Gear-up landing Incident Lancair 320 N320MW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247938

Date:Tuesday 16 February 2021
Time:18:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic LNC2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lancair 320
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N320MW
MSN: 189
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Montgomery-GibbsExecutive Airport (MYF/KMYF), San Diego, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:San Diego-Montgomery-Gibbs Executive Airport, CA (MYF/KMYF)
Destination airport:San Diego-Montgomery-Gibbs Executive Airport, CA (MYF/KMYF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Montgomery-GibbsExecutive Airport (MYF/KMYF), San Diego, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N320MW