Runway excursion Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N4637S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247974

Date:Thursday 18 February 2021
Time:c. 13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Registration Pending
Registration: N4637S
MSN: E-764
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Nervino Airport (O02), Beckwourth, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nervino Airport (O02)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent runway excursion during an aborted takeoff attempt at Nervino Airport (O02), Beckwourth, California.
The aircraft sustained minor damage during the incident and the four occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://sacramento.cbslocal.com/2021/02/18/4-escape-injury-after-small-plane-crashes-in-plumas-county/
https://fox40.com/news/plane-crash-in-plumas-county-no-injuries-reported/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N4637S/history/20210218/1720Z/KMYF/O02
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=4637S

https://www.plusoneflyers.org/media/k2/items/cache/534ce826239b10b60fac93e160603051_XL.jpg (photo)