Incident Aeropilot Legend 600 N600LD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 247995

Date:Thursday 18 February 2021
Time:10:24
Type:Silhouette image of generic LGND model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeropilot Legend 600
Owner/operator:OC Aviation Holding LLC
Registration: N600LD
MSN: 1531
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Naples Municipal Airport (APF/KAPF), Naples, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:New Hibiscus Airpark (X52)
Destination airport:Naples Airport, FL (APF/KAPF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Light Sport Aircraft (LSA) sustained unreported but apparent minor damage subsequent to a nosegear collapse upon landing at Naples Municipal Airport (APF/KAPF), Naples, Florida.
There were no reported injuries to the sole pilot onboard the airplane.

Sources:

https://nbc-2.com/news/local/2021/02/18/small-plane-crashes-on-naples-airport-runway/
FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N600LD
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N600LD

https://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/001/389/001389663.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
8 April 2023 N600LD Private 0 Vero Beach, FL (X52) sub
Bounced on landing