Accident Javelin Wichawk ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248060

Date:Wednesday 5 August 2020
Time:
Type:Javelin Wichawk
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lismore Airport, NSW (YLIS) -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lismore Airport, NSW (YLIS)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing in wet grass parallel to the runway, the wheels dug into soft ground and the aircraft pitched over coming to rest inverted. The aircraft was substantially damaged and the pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202003875