Accident Stinson 108 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248076

Date:Sunday 15 November 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic S108 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson 108
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:22 km from Armidale Aerodrome, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off, the aircraft was unable to climb and collided with a fence resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202005576