Runway excursion Accident Beechcraft 36 Bonanza ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248082

Date:Friday 25 December 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pingrup, WA -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The crew received a stall warning and rejected the take-off. The aircraft overran the runway and collided with a fence resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202006413