Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-30 Twin Comanche N7164Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248091

Date:Saturday 20 February 2021
Time:12:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-30 Twin Comanche
Owner/operator:Great Lakes Air Ventures LLC
Registration: N7164Y
MSN: 30-185
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Mason Jewett Field Airport (TEW/KTEW), Mason, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Mason Jewett Field, MI (KTEW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported but apparent minor damage subsequent to the gearup landing at Mason Jewett Field Airport (TEW/KTEW), Mason, Michigan. The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.mlive.com/news/jackson/2021/02/small-plane-lands-in-ingham-county-without-landing-gear.html
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7164Y/history/20210220/1711Z/KTEW/KTEW
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
FAA