Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft 76 Duchess N444FE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248150

Date:Sunday 21 February 2021
Time:09:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 76 Duchess
Owner/operator:N444FE LLC
Registration: N444FE
MSN: ME-142
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Immokalee Regional Airport (IMM/KIMM), Immokalee, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Stuart-Witham Field, FL (SUA/KSUA)
Destination airport:Immokalee Airport, FL (IMM/KIMM)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Immokalee Regional Airport (IMM/KIMM), Immokalee, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two pilots onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:21-FEB-21,IMMOKALEE,N444FE
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N444FE
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N444FE
https://buyaircrafts.com/2017/11/02/1979-beechcraft-duchess/